#

Following on from our successful Rail: North of the Border networking dinners, we are pleased to launch Rail: North of the Border Conference and Exhibition. This one event will bring together key stakeholders and the wider supply chain together to discuss Scotland’s latest rail priorities, with CP6 around the corner. There’s much to focus on, including

  • Delivering the best railway Scotland has ever had
  • The role High Speed Rail can play for Scotland
  • Delivery of major projects through CP6
  • Scotland’s station modernisation programme
  • Technology & Innovation
  • The opportunities derived from the Design Services Framework

This event will offer the supply chain an opportunity to showcase expertise, share knowledge and network with some of the most influential figures within the region.

Highlights

  • High quality line up of speakers
  • Six 30 minute technical seminars
  • Exhibition stands in the networking zone
  • Post event drinks reception
  • Conference app to assist networking objectives

To find out how you can be involved contact the team on 0161 791 1640, or email enquiry@peloton-events.co.uk

26th March 2019
  • 8:30 AM - 9:00 AMRegistration/Coffee/Networking
  • 9:00 AM - 9:10 AMChair welcome
  • 9:10 AM - 9:30 AMKeynote Address ScotRail Alliance Invited
  • 9:30 AM - 9:50 AMKeynote Address Transport Scotland Invited
  • 9:50 AM - 10:10 AMHeadline Sponsor Address
  • 10:10 AM - 10:30 AMHeadline Sponsor Address TBC
  • 10:30 AM - 11:15 AMMorning Refreshments/Networking
  • 11:15 AM - 11:35 AMNetwork Rail AddressCP6 and the Procurement Strategy Invited
  • 11:35 AM - 11:55 AMHeadline Sponsor Address
  • 12:00 PM - 12:30 PMSeminar Session 1 Opportunity for the audience to break off for one of three technical presentations, running concurrently.
  • 12:30 PM - 1:45 PMLunch/Networking/Exhibition
  • 1:45 PM - 2:15 PMSeminar Session 2
  • 2:15 PM - 2:20 PMChair Afternoon Welcome
  • 2:20 PM - 3:00 PMPanel Debate Engaging the Rail Supply Chain
  • 3:00 PM - 3:30 PMAfternoon Refreshments/Networking/Exhibition
  • 3:30 PM - 4:00 PMStation Modernisation Programme
  • 4:00 PM - 4:10 PMChair closing remarks
  • 4:15 PM - 5:00 PMPost Event Drinks Reception